OK

OK
Cancel
Not on FilmNet yet? Join now!

Edit General Info

First Name: Anne

Last Name: Francis

Also Known As: Anne Lloyd Francis

Gender: Female

Born: 16-09-1930

Place of Birth: Ossining, NY, United States

Location: United States

Height: 5' 8''

Hair Color: Blond

Eye Color: Blue

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Hair Length: Short

Build: Slim

Lover's Knot
Comedy, Romance 
Actress
1996 
The Double 0 Kid
Action & Adventure, Comedy, Mystery & Suspense 
Actress
1992 
Little Vegas
Comedy 
Actress
1990 
Return
Horror, Mystery & Suspense, Romance, Sci-Fi & Fantasy 
Actress
1985 
Born Again
Documentary, Drama 
Actress
1978 

Anne Francis

Add your profile to FilmNet!

Our goal is to facilitate the production of independent movies by having the most comprehensive listings of independent filmmakers in the world. If you are not yet part of the FilmNet Network database, please join and create an entry for yourself!